Visum voor Oezbekinstan

Hier vindt u alle informatie nodig om een visum aan te vragen voor Oezbekistan.

U heeft als Nederlander een visum nodig voor dit land.

Ambassade gegevens:
Avenue Franklin D. Rooseveltlaan 99
B-1050 Brussel

Tel: 0032 2 672 88 44
Website: www.uzbekistan.be

De visumaanvraagprocedure loopt via hun website: http://evisa.mfa.uz/


Benodigdheden voor een Toeristen visum:
• 1 paspoort minimaal 6 maanden geldig na terugkomst
• 1 pasfoto
• Aanvraagformulier via http://evisa.mfa.uz/
• Toeristenuitnodiging vanuit het Ministerie van Buitenlandse zaken

 


 

Business visa

Also a copy of his residence permit, from the front-side and back-side.

  1. A Copy of the letter of invitation from inviting partners in Uzbekistan (except for citizens of the US, Austria, Belgium, Germany, Great Britain, Italy, France, Japan, Spain, Switzerland and Latvia);
  2. Two copies of the visa application form (http://evisa.mfa.uz/evisa_en/) duly completed and signed by the applicant;
  3. Two photographs. Attach recent color passport-sized photographs to your application forms;
  4. Passport must have at least one blank page to affix the visa and be valid 90 days more than the period of stay in Uzbekistan;
  5. If you are traveling on business (except for citizens of Austria, Belgium, Germany, Italy, France, Japan, Spain, Switzerland and Latvia):    your inviting partners from the Republic of Uzbekistan should submit Visa Support Letter to the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the epublic of Uzbekistan in Tashkent. Business single and multiple entry visas are issued upon the confirmation received by the Embassy of Uzbekistan from the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Uzbekistan.

 

 

For citizens of Austria, Belgium, Germany, Italy, France, Japan, Spain, Switzerland and Latvia visas are issued within 5-6 working days. For citizens of other countries processing of visa applications may take up to 10 working days (except for transit visas and those cases when visa support is already arranged and transmitted to the Embassy).

 


• Aanvraagformulier via http://evisa.mfa.uz/
• Officiële uitnodiging via hun MBZ


Normale verwerkingsduur ambassade duurt 5 werkdagen.

Consulaire kosten:
• Single entry visum geldig voor 7 dagen €60
• Single entry visum geldig voor 15 dagen €70
• Single entry visum geldig voor 30 dagen €80
• Single entry visum geldig voor 3 maanden €100
• Single entry visum geldig voor 6 maanden €140
• Single entry visum geldig voor 1 jaar €180

• Multiple entry visum geldig 1 maand €80
• Multiple entry visum geldig 6 maanden €170
• Multiple entry visum geldig 1 jaar €270

• Groep toeristen visum, voor 10 en meer personen, geldig voor 15 dagen €15
• Groep toeristen visum, voor 10 en meer personen, geldig voor 30 dagen €25

• Transit visum geldig voor 24 uur €30
• Transit visum geldig voor 48 uur €35
• Transit visum geldig voor 78 uur €40
• Transit double entry visum €50